In some states, hand jobs are legal
[…] All states now have their statutes (laws) on the Internet.
Hand jobs you pay for are legal in North Carolina and Massachusetts & other states
[QUOTE=Niteluvr;1582553]Sounds interesting. Would you care to post those HJ statutes here? Have a feeling that, in the end, local laws (anywhere) are subject to interpretation on the side of LE, politics and other influential means.[/QUOTE]Sure, I'm happy to do that.
In North Carolina, prostitution is defined in Sec. 14-203: "Definition of terms. The term 'prostitution' shall be construed to include the offering of receiving of the body for sexual intercourse for hire, and shall also be construed to include the offering of receiving of the body for indiscriminate sexual intercourse without hire."
Additionally, according to an article by a North Carolina lawyer who previously was a superior court judge and was a member of the North Carolina legislature,"North Carolina's current prostitution law specifically applies only to vaginal intercourse." You'll find the article here: